SXSW ECO Coaching + Connect

Buy a Badge

Mentor Sessions by Time

Date / Mentor Time Conference Location
Oct 5 – Sam Kim, Bandgap Ventures, Managing Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Micaelah Morrill + Manvi Goel, Greentown Labs 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Travis Farese, Member, Houston Angel Network 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Corinn Perry, SEED Spot, Operations Manager 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Mike Gabriel, Lending Manager, RSF Social Finance 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Rebecca Taylor, Venture Principal, Shell Technology Ventures 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Erik Steeb, Los Angeles Clean Energy Incubator (LACI), Vice President of Programs 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Mitch Jacobson, ATI - Clean Energy, Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – David Kenney, Oregon BEST, President & Executive Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Joe Speicher, Autodesk Foundation, Executive Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Sarah Applebaum, Pangaea Ventures, Associate 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Lina Constantinovici, BVC Fund, Founding Partner 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Jeremy Adelman, Energy Foundry, Vice President 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Jill Sims, Energy Excelerator, Co-Founder 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Bart Bohn, Austin Technology Incubator - Water, Founding Partner 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Nick Slavin, EES Ventures, Managing Partner 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Chris Scotti, Managing Director, Aggie Angel Network 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Lauren-Kristine Pryzant, Mercury Fund, Analyst 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Paul Seidler + Erik Birkerts, Clean Energy Trust 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Saurabh Biswas, Texas A&M Technology Commercialization, Dir New Ventures 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Greg Wright, HATCH pitch, Founder 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Rose Maizner, RenewableTech Ventures, Analyst + Professional Consultant 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Jason Ornstein, J.M. Ornstein LTD, Managing Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Sara Hochman, Energy Foundry, Managing Director 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Mark Wight, GE Ventures, Director - Strategy, Marketing + Operations 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Sarah Truitt, National Renewable Energy Laboratory, Program Manager 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Leah Stern, Fellowship Programs for Echoing Green, Senior Associate 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Mayra Urbano, Moneta Partners, Consultant 9:45am Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Saskia Van Gendt, Captain Planet, Method Products 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Thomas Schafer, Vice President of BioAg & Industrial Microbiology, Novozymes 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Tim Mohin, Director, Corporate Responsibility, AMD 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Mark Newton, Samsung USA, Head of Corporate Environmental Affairs 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Darren Beck, Director of Environmental Initiatives, Sprint 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Christine McGrath, Mondelez International 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Shalini Ramanathan, RES Americas, VP Origination 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Yann Moneau, Veolia Research and Innovation, Research 7 Innovation Director 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – David Lear, Dell, Executive Director of Sustainability 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Kate Mohan, Manager, Corporate Social Responsibility, Target 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 5 – Colin Lee, Director of Corporate Affairs, Cargill 3:30pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Steven Feldstein, US Stete Dept, Deputy Assistant Secretary 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Michael Green, Director of the Center for Environmental Health, Founder and Executive Director 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Liz Judge, Earthjustice, Advocacy Communications Director 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – A. Tianna Scozzaro, Sierra Club, Global Population and Environment Program Director 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Heather Grady, Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors, Vice President 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Melodie Naja, Everglades Foundation, Chief Scientist 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Michael Ehst, Business Incubation Specialist, World Bank infoDev 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Eileen Quigley, NRDC, Sustainability Manager 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Timote Georges, Smallholder Farmers Alliance, Executive Director & Co-Founder 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Caleb Tiller, United Nations Foundation, Executive Director 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Sachin Mahan, Executive Partner, Ashoka Changemakers 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Gemma Tillack, Agribusiness Campaign Director, Rainforest Action Network 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Lauren Kickham, Vulcan Inc, Senior Project Developer 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Helen Johnson, Kresge Foundation, Arts & Culture Program Officer 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Niyanta Spelman, Rainforest Partnership, Executive Director 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Joan Larrea, Overseas Private Investment Corporation, Managing Director, Business Development & Partnerships 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Hugh Locke, Smallholder Farmer Alliance, Co-Founder + President 9:30am Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Kurt Stogdill, Austin Energy, Innovation Program Manager 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Sander Dolder, NYCEDC, Senior Manager-Urban Innovation & Sustainability 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – David Greene, Energy and Climate Program Coordinator, Austin Water 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Alex Johnston, Opportunity Lynchburg, Civic Innovator 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Cheryl Martin, Harwich Partners, Founder 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Robbie Wright, Direct Energy, Vice President, Digital and Innovation 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Peter Muhoro, Perdenales Electric Cooperative, Director of Energy Research and Strategies 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Juha Leppänen, Demos Helsinki, Consultant 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Jacques Nsengiyumva, Environmental Standards & Regulations Officer, Rwanda Environment Management Authority 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Lauren Casey, Sonoma County Regional Climate Protection, Deputy Director 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Øyvind Lyngen Laderud, Business Adviser, City of Kristiansand 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Maggie Bishop, Director, Clean Energy & Power Technology, Austin Chamber of Commerce 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Juliana Escobar Navarro, Ruta N + Sebastian Gomez, ProColombia 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Angèle Reinders, University of Twente, Professor of Energy Efficient Design 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Brigid Shea, Travis County Commissioner 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Marc Coudert + Amanda Rohlich, City of Austin, Office of Sustainability 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Natalie Betts, City of Austin, Recycling Economic Development Liaison 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 6 – Mark Jordan, Austin Water, Water Conservation Program Coordinator 2:15pm Connect 5ABC
Oct 7 – Angèle Reinders, University of Twente, Professor of Energy Efficient Design 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Jeff Wilson (aka Professor Dumpster), Kasita, CEO 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Nella Young, Program Director, Enterprise Rose Architectural Fellowship 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Anica Landreneau, HOK, Principal, Global Director of Sustainable Consulting 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Brett Snyder, Principal and Assistant Professor, Cheng+Snyder / UC Davis 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Elizabeth Corr, NRDC, Manager of Art Partnerships 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Kinder Baumgardner, SWA, President 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Daniel Pittman, OMA, Business Manager, Strategy and Innovation 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Wendy Dunnam Tita, Page Architects, Principal 9:30am Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Mike Lightman, NYC ACRE, Program Manager 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – William Espey, Chipotle, Brand Voice Lead 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Mitch Jacobson, ATI - Clean Energy, Director 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – David Kenney, Oregon BEST, President & Executive Director 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Steve Barcik Amstel, High Tech Design, CEO 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Frances Holuba, The White House, Global Engagement National Security Council 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Tim Horan, BKM Sowan Horan LLP, Partner 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Lina Constantinovici, BVC Fund, Founding Partner 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Neil Fromer, Caltech, Resnick Institute, Executive Director 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Alisa Cordesius, Indiegogo, Manager of Social Innovation & Design 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Bart Bohn, Austin Technology Incubator - Water, Founding Partner 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – David Greene, Energy and Climate Program Coordinator, Austin Water 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Nic Lauten + Adam Thomson, Krotchet Kids Int'l 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – James Connelly, International Living Future Institute, Director Living Product Challenge 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Bert Haskell, Chief Technology Officer, Pecan Street Project 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Kelsi Smith, Stylesmith, Director + Owner 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Micaelah Morrill + Manvi Goel, Greentown Labs 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Kathleen Baireuther, Austin Technology Clean Energy Incubator 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Trevor Boehm, UnLtd USA, Venture Fellow 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Ryan McCarthy, Fish & Richardson, PC, Attorney 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Rick Sowan, Managing Partner, BKM Sowan Horan LLP 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Jan Triplett, Ph. D., Business Success Center, CEO 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Rose Maizner, RenewableTech Ventures, Analyst + Professional Consultant 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – Kim Soko Schaefer, Soko Consulting, Principal/Consultant 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC
Oct 7 – John Weiss, Human Design, CDO + Co-Founder 2:15pm Coaching 5ABC